Game
MLBB builds for every hero
The items players buy first on each hero, with the emblem, talents and battle spell they pair them with. Moonton ranked data, updated 15 October 2026.
Gold lane builds
| Hero | Core items | Emblem & spell | Picked | Win | Planner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemInspire | 12.3% | 56.0% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemAegis | 17.7% | 59.0% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemFlicker | 4.9% | 57.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlicker | 19.2% | 55.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemFlicker | 8.7% | 53.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlicker | 32.6% | 47.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemFlicker | 11.0% | 55.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemFlicker | 16.7% | 56.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemFlicker | 7.2% | 56.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemPurify | 8.1% | 53.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemFlicker | 3.2% | 53.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemFlicker | 10.2% | 56.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemFlicker | 18.6% | 55.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemSprint | 24.7% | 57.9% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemInspire | 11.2% | 52.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemFlicker | 6.2% | 59.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemAegis | 14.1% | 55.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemPurify | 28.8% | 55.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemInspire | 10.5% | 58.8% | Plan → |
EXP lane builds
| Hero | Core items | Emblem & spell | Picked | Win | Planner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemPetrify | 3.5% | 56.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemPetrify | 2.3% | 57.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlicker | 7.0% | 56.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlicker | 4.5% | 55.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemPetrify | 4.3% | 54.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemVengeance | 5.7% | 57.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemFlicker | 2.0% | 60.0% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemVengeance | 4.7% | 56.9% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemVengeance | 18.5% | 56.0% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 4.1% | 54.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemVengeance | 8.1% | 58.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemInspire | 10.0% | 52.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Common EmblemFlicker | 9.6% | 62.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemFlicker | 19.7% | 58.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemFlicker | 3.8% | 54.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemVengeance | 14.6% | 59.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemFlicker | 3.0% | 55.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemFlicker | 3.5% | 62.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemPetrify | 6.5% | 55.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemPetrify | 2.6% | 62.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemPetrify | 4.2% | 56.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlicker | 17.7% | 56.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemPetrify | 2.4% | 57.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemPetrify | 4.1% | 53.9% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Common EmblemRevitalize | 7.3% | 56.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemFlicker | 8.4% | 56.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemFlicker | 14.6% | 58.0% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemInspire | 7.3% | 61.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemFlicker | 11.0% | 58.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemVengeance | 6.3% | 57.0% | Plan → |
Mid lane builds
| Hero | Core items | Emblem & spell | Picked | Win | Planner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlameshot | 14.7% | 51.9% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlicker | 9.9% | 56.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 4.7% | 58.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 17.1% | 58.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlicker | 5.5% | 56.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlameshot | 4.9% | 54.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Common EmblemFlicker | 12.2% | 60.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemPetrify | 6.0% | 58.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 10.1% | 54.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 7.5% | 52.2% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 5.8% | 61.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 2.8% | 56.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlameshot | 2.7% | 58.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 5.4% | 55.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 6.4% | 56.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlicker | 5.1% | 52.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlameshot | 2.7% | 51.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 9.1% | 54.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlameshot | 5.8% | 52.2% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 6.7% | 54.2% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlameshot | 6.5% | 58.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemFlicker | 3.8% | 52.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 9.4% | 51.2% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Common EmblemFlicker | 7.1% | 57.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 4.3% | 52.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 1.4% | 54.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemFlicker | 3.8% | 54.5% | Plan → |
Jungle builds
| Hero | Core items | Emblem & spell | Picked | Win | Planner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 8.8% | 52.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 5.3% | 56.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemRetribution | 5.0% | 59.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 20.6% | 54.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemRetribution | 17.4% | 66.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 12.7% | 58.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 15.7% | 54.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 8.5% | 60.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemRetribution | 3.6% | 54.9% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 20.6% | 53.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemRetribution | 8.6% | 57.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 4.3% | 46.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 31.5% | 58.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemRetribution | 40.7% | 55.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemRetribution | 4.5% | 56.2% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemRetribution | 5.5% | 55.0% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Fighter EmblemRetribution | 9.8% | 54.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 20.6% | 58.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 7.1% | 51.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 10.6% | 49.0% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Marksman EmblemRetribution | 5.1% | 53.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemRetribution | 4.8% | 60.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 8.8% | 64.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemRetribution | 4.1% | 56.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 11.9% | 61.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 20.1% | 57.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 13.1% | 56.9% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Assassin EmblemRetribution | 14.9% | 58.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Mage EmblemRetribution | 14.5% | 55.9% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemRetribution | 10.8% | 55.0% | Plan → |
Roam builds
| Hero | Core items | Emblem & spell | Picked | Win | Planner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemFlicker | 6.5% | 49.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemRevitalize | 2.7% | 60.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemFlicker | 14.4% | 56.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemFlicker | 18.8% | 56.9% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemRevitalize | 4.0% | 67.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemPetrify | 8.8% | 58.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemRevitalize | 3.0% | 65.2% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemFlicker | 5.7% | 43.2% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemFlicker | 2.6% | 55.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemFlicker | 25.3% | 54.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemPetrify | 3.3% | 51.8% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemRevitalize | 5.1% | 63.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Common EmblemFlameshot | 9.2% | 61.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemRevitalize | 9.7% | 58.9% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemRevitalize | 3.3% | 50.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemFlicker | 19.2% | 55.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemFlicker | 9.3% | 51.4% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemFlicker | 5.2% | 57.0% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemFlicker | 6.2% | 60.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemRevitalize | 5.7% | 55.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemRevitalize | 17.2% | 64.6% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemFlicker | 12.0% | 50.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemRevitalize | 29.2% | 61.7% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemRevitalize | 7.5% | 52.3% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Tank EmblemFlicker | 6.8% | 57.1% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemRevitalize | 4.1% | 63.5% | Plan → | |
![]() ![]() ![]() | Support EmblemFlicker | 8.4% | 53.6% | Plan → |
Where these builds come from
Each row is the item set bought most often on that hero in its main lane, across all ranks, from the ranked statistics Moonton publishes. “Picked” is the share of the hero’s games in that lane that used this build, and “Win” is how often those games were won. Moonton lists the first three core items, not full six-item builds.
Open a hero for alternative builds, counters and combos, or press Plan to load the build into the build planner and add the last three items yourself. For which heroes to pick in the first place, see the tier list.











































































